Educators

EDUCATORS

Kruger, N.

Physical Science: Grade 10
Natural Sciences: Grade 8-9

Vorster, M.L

Maths
Leader Team
Grade Head: Grade 9

Alers, L

Maths & Maths Literacy

Carstens, C.H.N

Social Sciences (History)
First Aid

Coetzer, T

Visual & Creative Arts
Subject Head: Visual and Creative Arts

Diedericks, C

Afrikaans HL & FAL
Head of Department: Afrikaans HL

Du Toit, F.

Physical Science & Maths

Jonker, J

Life Sciences & Maths Literacy
Grade Head: Grade 8

Lourens, E

Afrikaans HL

Nicholson, A.R

Maths Literacy & EMS (Accounting)
Organizer: Cricket

Pienaar, G.B

Leader Team
Geography
Head of Department: Social Sciences & Sport
Subject Head: Geography
Grade Head: Grade 12

Smit, T

English FAL
Afrikaans FAL
Organizer: Hockey

Terblanche, R.B

Maths
Subject Head: Economics
Grade Head: Grade 10

Van den Berg, A.D

English HL
Head of Department: English FAL
Grade Head: Grade 12
Debate

Lötz, F.J

Principal
Management

Fortuin, R

Life Orientation /Sport

Butt, C

Maths & Maths Literacy
Grade Head: Grade 10
Organizer: Netball

Campbell, T.L

Consumer Studies & Technology
(Consumer Studies)
Subject Head: Consumer Studies

Conradie, R

Maths Literacy & LO
Subject Head: LO

du Toit, J

Geography

Dorfling, T

Life Sciences & NS (Science)

Ganzevoort, E

Maths Literacy & Creative Arts

Lombard, M

English FAL
Organizer: Chest

Lötz, H

Accounting & EMS (Accounting)
Subject head: Accounting & EMS

Scott, L.W

LO, EMS & Business Studies
Organizer: Rugby

Smith, A.K

Business Studies & Social Sciences (Geography)
Subject Head: Business Studies
Grade Head: Grade 11

Van As, D

Accounting & EMS (Accounting)
Subject Head: Maths Literacy
Grade Head: Grade 11

Van Kampen, A.A

Leader Team
I.T and CAT
Subject and Department Head: CAT and I.T
Grade Head: Grade 9

Pienaar, S

Tourism and Business Studies
Subject Head: Tourism

Olivier, R

Deputy Principal
Management

Booysen,D

English FAL

Coetzee, N

English HL
Subject Head: English HL
Organizer: Watersport

Davis, C

Life Sciences & NS (Biology)

Subject Head: Life Sciences

Jurgens, E.

CAT & LO

Dreyer, M

JOT
Youth Worker
Head of Hostel: Huis Meiring

Rheeder, L.

Afrikaans & LO

Coetzee, M

Afrikaans & LO

Nel, A

English FAL
Grade Head: Grade 8

Olivier, P

Maths
Subject head: Maths
Admaths Coordinator
Organizer: Tennis

Smit, H

Technology (General & EGD)
Transport
Head of Hostel: Lushof

Steffens, M.C

Subject Head: CAT
CAT
Blood Donation

Venter, J

Geography and LO
Organizer: Athletics

Visser, J

Afrikaans FAL
Subject Head: Afrikaans FAL
Dancers

Visser, J

Afrikaans FAL
Subject Head: Afrikaans FAL
Dancers

Nepgen, J

Deputy Principal
Sports Development

History

Educators

Administration

Building & Grounds

Huis Meiring

Lushof

Governing Body

School Shop

Admission and Prospectus

Code of Conduct