Educators

EDUCATORS

Alers, L

Maths and Maths Literacy

Carstens, C.H.N

Tourism and Social Sciences (History)
First Aid

Coetzer, T

Visual and Creative Arts
Subject Head: Visual and Creative Arts

Diedericks, C

Afrikaans HL and FAL
Head of Department: Afrikaans HL

Du Toit, F

Physical Science

Heystek, I

English FAL

Lourens, E

Afrikaans HL, LO and Business studies

Lötz, H

Accounting and EMS (Accounting)
Subject head: Accounting and EMS

Nel, A

English FAL

Pienaar, G.B

Geography
Head of Department: Social Sciences and Sport
Subject Head: Geography
Leader Team
Grade Head: Grade 11

Smit, T

English FAL

Terblanche, R.B

Maths
Subject Head: Economics
Grade Head: Grade 8
Conditioning coach

Van den Berg, A.D

English HL
Grade Head: Grade 10
Head of Department: English FAL
Debate

Vermeulen, H.H

Physical Science
Head of Department: Natural Sciences
Leader Team
Grade Head: Grade 10
Organizer: Golf

Butt, C

Maths and Maths Literacy
Grade Gead: Grade 8
Orginizer: Netball

Claassen, K

Business Studies, LO

Conradie, R

Maths Literacy and LO
Subject Head: LO

Dorfling, T

Life Sciences, Maths Literacy and NS (Science)

Ganzevoort, E

Maths Literacy and Creative Arts

Jonker, J

Life Sciences and Maths Literacy

Lombard, M

English FAL
Organizer: Chessies

Meyer, A

Geography and Social Sciences (Geography)
Deputy Principal
Leader Team
Organizer: Hockey

Nicholson, A.R

Maths Literacy and EMS (Accounting)
Organizer: Cricket

Scott, L.W

LO
Organizer: Rugby

Smith, A.K

Business Studies and Social Sciences (Geography)
Subject Head: Business Studies
Grade Head: Grade 9

Van As, D

Accounting and EMS (Accounting)
Subject Head: Maths Literacy
Grade Head: Grade 12

Van Kampen, A.A

I.T and CAT
Subject and Department Head: CAT and I.T
Leader Team
Grade Head: Grade 12

Verwey, S

Tourism and Business Studies
Subject Head: Tourism
Organizer: Athletics

Campbell, T.L

Consumer Studies and Technology
(Consumer Studies)
Subject Head: Consumer Studies

Coetzee, N

English HL
Subject Head: English HL
Organizer: Watersport

De Jongh, J.A

CAT

Dreyer, M

JOT
Youth Worker

Heystek, J.E

Afrikaans HL

Kemp, R

Life Sciences and NS (Biology)
Subject Head: Life Sciences and Natural Sciences
Grade Head: Grade 11

Lötz, F.J

Principal
Management

Meyer, J.S

Afrikaans HL

Olivier, P

Maths
Subject head: Maths
Admaths Coordinator
Organizer: Tennis

Smit, H

Technology (General and EGD)

Steffens, M.C

Economics
Subject Head: Economics

Venter, J

Geography and LO

Visser, J

Afrikaans FAL
Subject Head: Afrikaans FAL
Dancers

Vorster, M.L

Maths
Leader Team
Grade Head: Grade 9
Head of Department: Economical Sciences

History

Educators

Administration

Building & Grounds

Huis Meiring

Lushof

Governing Body

School Shop

Admission and Prospectus

Code of Conduct